TP-Link - Bidirectional SFP Module TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM

SFP or MiniGBIC transceiver module for fiber network of the prestigious brand TP-Link TL-SM311LB. Simplex 9/125 singlemode LC / UPC connector module with up to 10Kms transmission. Wavelength TX 1310 nm and RX 1550 nm. 1.25Gbps data transfer…View more

£24.99 (Inc. VAT)Seller: ManoMano UK

Product description

TP-Link - Bidirectional SFP Module TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM
SFP or MiniGBIC transceiver module for fiber network of the prestigious brand TP-Link TL-SM311LB. Simplex 9/125 singlemode LC / UPC connector module with up to 10Kms transmission. Wavelength TX 1310 nm and RX 1550 nm. 1.25Gbps data transfer rate. 3.3v operating voltage. specs MiniGBIC module with Simplex 9/125 singlemode LC / UPC connector 10Kms. Wavelength TX 1310 nm and RX 1550 nm .. 1.25Gbps data transfer rate. 3.3v operating voltage. Transmission is carried out over a single fiber strand thanks to the use of a different wavelength for each of the directions.